Contact Arlington Cemetery
Transparent Spacer Transparent Spacer Transparent Spacer
Top
SpacerAbout Arlington CemeteryToppitzer Funeral HomeArlington Cemetery ChapelArlington Cemetery MuseumArlington Cemetery MausoleumsArlington Cemetery Memorials, Monuments & InscriptionsArlington Cemetery Greenhouse ServicesSpacer
Arlington Cemetery & Toppitzer Funeral Home, Inc.

Arlington Cemetery & Toppitzer Funeral Home, Inc in Drexel Hill, Pa


Logo BottomSearch Burial RecordsSection
Main Top
Section Section
View Available Property
Arlington Cemetery Co
Contact Arlington Cemetery
Directions to Arlington Cemetery
Recent Burials
Arlington Cemetery Obituaries
Interesting and Famous Burials at Arlington Cemetery
Arlington Cemetery Testimonials
Arlington Cemetery Calendar
Virtual Tour
Arlington Cemetery Co 2900 State Road, Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania 19026, 610-259-5800

Transparent Spacer

 

Lloyd Alexander

(Prominent Author - Children) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 5/17/2007 Section Monticello Mausoleum   

David B. Allen

(Hot Air Balloonist) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 10/04/2007 Section Colonial Gardens   

Harry Balukjian

(Nuclear Engineer, a member of the NRC) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 06/29/2016 Section Avon   

George W, Jr. Barnett

(Philadelphia Policeman Killed In The Line of Duty) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 11/28/1910 Section Silverbrook   

Henry C Bartleson

(Civil War Veteran; Physician)
DOD: 1/29/1922 Section Melrose   

Urbanus E. Jr. Baughman

(Chief of the Secret Service 1948-1961)
DOD: 11/6/1978 Section Silverbrook   

George Bausewine

(Major League Baseball, Umpire & Chief of Police) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 7/29/1947 Section Lawnview   

Blake Harper Beatty

(Beatty Lumber Company) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 9/5/1957 Section Avon   

Dr.Edward H Bedrossian

(Local Opthamologist) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 1/15/2006 Section Lansdowne   

Hugh W Bellas

(Scientist, Chemical & Nuclear Engineer) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 3/15/2008 Section Lansdowne   

Kenneth Edward Blanchard

(Korean War Vet, Inventer, Patent Holder) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 1/10/2013 Section Lansdowne   

Henry Blank

(Titanic Survivor) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 3/17/1949 Section Melrose   

John R Boehringer

(Inventor, Biomedical Engineer, Patent Holder) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 3/5/2013 Section Grove   

William A Bonsall

(1948 U.S. Olympic Gymnast, WWII POW, Escaped, Awarded Bronze Star) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 2/21/2015 Section Lansdowne   

Elizabeth H Broomall

(Hannum Family Descendant)
DOD: 11/7/1928 Section Sunnyside   

Taylor F Broomall

(Civil War Veteran; Broomall Family Descendant)
DOD: 4/15/1925 Section Sunnyside   

F. Sands Brunner

(American Illustrator) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 4/21/1954 Section Lawnview   

William W Bundick

(WWII Veteran)
DOD: 1/18/1957 Section Lansdowne   

Joseph M Carlson

(Major League Baseball)
DOD: 2/24/1991 Section Hillview   

John J Clements

(Major League Baseball) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 5/23/1941 Section Lawnview   

William D Cobb

(Lyricist ; Composer)
DOD: 5/13/1931 Section Sunnyside   

Theophilos Constantinidis

(Local Businessman) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 01/19/2008 Section McKay   

Paul D Courtney

( WWII Veteran; USMC)
DOD: 9/8/1944 Section Lawnview   

Montford Cross

(Philadelphia Phillie. Participated in 1905 World Series)
DOD: 6/21/1934 Section Lansdowne   

William A Crouse

(Medal of Honor- USN Spanish American War)
DOD: 6/27/1941 Section Sunnyside   

Lajos S Csiszar

(US Fencing Hall of Fame)
DOD: 2/20/1997 Section Greenwood Gardens 1300    

Samuel Worthington Dewey

(Mariner and Politician 1807-1899)
DOD: 6/9/1899 Section Silverbrook   

James W Dunn

(Local Physician) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 10/6/1987 Section Avon   

Seneca Egbert

(WWI Veteran; Physician) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 12/6/1939 Section Lansdowne   

Setrak Ejdaharian

("Voice" of Philadelphia Boxing)
DOD: 09/25/2014 Section McKay   

David John Feldbaum

(Original American Bandstand Dancer) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 06/25/2012 Section McKay   

John Foxhill

(US Army WWII Veteran) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 2/1/1945 Section Sunnyside   

Keya M Graves

(Journalist; Chips Quinn Scholar) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 6/23/2003 Section McKay   

Aux. Mary S Hallowell

(WWII WAAC)
DOD: 4/10/1943 Section Greenwood   

Charles Harris

(Harris Monument)
DOD: 8/28/1914 Section Sunnyside   

Enon M Harris, Sr.

(Civil War Veteran, Guarded Lincoln) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 10/24/1908 Section Silverbrook   

Dorothy B Hill

(Upper Darby Teacher; Activist; Historian) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 2/29/1996 Section Avon   

Russell Leroy Hopping

(Rocket Designer, Scientist, Patent Holder) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 4/15/2009 Section Sunnyside   

Walter H Huntzinger

(Major League Baseball)
DOD: 8/11/1981 Section Avon   

Joseph T Imbruglia

(WWI Veteran) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 4/23/1970 Section Avon   

Benjamin F James

(US Congressman)
DOD: 1/26/1961 Section Sunnyside   

Harutune S Jenanyan

(First Armenian Priest in Philadelphia)
DOD: 9/27/1907 Section Melrose   

Mary E Joyner

(Sibling of Hunley Submarine Crew Member)
DOD: 5/30/1925 Section Lansdowne   

Mihran K Kassabian

(Radiology Pioneer)
DOD: 7/12/1910 Section Melrose   

James Keleshian

(WW II Vet, Received Legion of Honor Medal) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 02/26/2013 Section Bethany   

James, MD. J Kelly

(Decorated WWII Vet and Physician) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 5/8/2010 Section Greenwood   

Nelson Kershaw

(Local Mill Owner)
DOD: 1/24/1939 Section Melrose   

Karnig Kevorkian

(Armenian Philadelphia Groong Newspaper Editor)
DOD: 1/23/1972 Section Sunset   

Baldwin L Keyes

(Decorated Military Surgeon; WWI; WWII) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 6/6/1994 Section Avon   

Albert H Krause

(Wood Carver of the "Wanamaker Eagles")
DOD: 10/31/1961 Section Avon   

Harry A Kuljian

(Nuclear Engineer and Philanthropist)
DOD: 11/2/1974 Section Woodlawn   

Flora Y Kurkjian

(Opera Singer)
DOD: 1/13/1982 Section Greenwood   

David Landreth

(Early American Horiculturalist)
DOD: 08/23/1836 Section Silverbrook   

Donald W. Sr. Leavitt

(Marine- Served in Anartica under Adm. Byrd and Korean War) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 11/5/2009 Section Grove   

Mary P Lee

(Civil War Volunteer Nurse)
DOD: 08/06/1893 Section Silverbrook   

Norman H Leonard

(WWI Soldier)
DOD: 10/3/1918 Section Greenwood   

George C. Linthicum

(World War II
Battle of the Bulge, Bronze Star
) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 03/02/2008 Section Sunnyside   

Howard S Lohr

(Major League Baseball)
DOD: 6/9/1977 Section Sunnyside   

Alan G MacDiarmid

(Nobel Prize Recipient) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 2/7/2007 Section Lansdowne   

John Freeman Mackie

(Medal of Honor) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 6/18/1910 Section Melrose   

Sherwood R Magee

(Major League Baseball) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 3/13/1929 Section Sunnyside   

Albert Magnin

(Civil War Vet., PA. State House Representative) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 3/18/1906 Section Melrose   

Martin Hunter Mallory

(Portraitist to U.S. Presidents) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 08/07/2014 Section Lawnview   

Hunter R. Marion

(Businessman & Photographer) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 01/10/2008 Section Monticello Mausoleum   

Mary E McConnell

(Victim of the "Gorilla Man" Serial Killer)
DOD: 4/29/1927 Section Lansdowne   

Dennis McNamara

(Upper Darby Police Officer) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 1/30/2002 Section Sunnyside   

Albert F Miller

(WWII USNR)
DOD: 8/19/1945 Section Lawnview   

William H Milliken

(US Congressman) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 7/4/1969 Section Bethany   

Kimmerle C. Milnazik

(Artist; Illustrator)
DOD: 03/03/2006 Section Avon   

John R Mooney

(WWII USMC)
DOD: 2/26/1945 Section Hillview   

A.Wilson Morton

(Descendant of John Morton)
DOD: 2/25/1976 Section Lansdowne   

Annesley N Morton

(Descendant of John Morton)
DOD: 5/19/1932 Section Lansdowne   

John Morton

(Descendant of John Morton)
DOD: 12/19/1993 Section Lansdowne   

Annesley N Morton, Jr.

(Descendant of John Morton)
DOD: 12/2/1970 Section Lansdowne   

Margaret M. Murdoch

(First Woman Mayor of Upper Darby Township) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 02/09/2011 Section McKay   

Kenneth Myers

(Olympian Sculler)
DOD: 9/22/1972 Section Lawnview   

Harry M O'Neill

(Major League Baseball; WWII Veteran) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 3/6/1945 Section Sunnyside   

Joseph M Pratt

(US Congressman)
DOD: 7/19/1946 Section Woodlawn   

Joseph F, Jr. Quirk

(Renowned WWII Vet instrumental in D-Day success.) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 11/21/2010 Section Avon   

Morris C Rath

(Major League Baseball) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 11/18/1945 Section Lawnview   

Emma M Ridgway

(Sibling of Hunley Submarine Crew Member)
DOD: 5/12/1924 Section Lansdowne   

Ruth Robinhold

(Pioneer in Women's Rowing) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 12/13/2012 Section Sunnyside   

Martha E Rosso

(Charles Dickens Authority) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 3/8/2003 Section McKay   

Frederick Rowles

(British War Medal, Royal Engineers,Sapper #WR/600631) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 4/12/1958 Section Lawnview   

Albert Rundbaken

(Retired FBI Special Agent) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 04/26/2008 Section Monticello Mausoleum   

Ruth Malcomson Schaubel

(Miss America, Miss Pennsylvania 1924) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 5/25/1988 Section Melrose   

Theo F Schmidt

(Medal of Honor)
DOD: 6/6/1925 Section Woodlawn   

Brad Schoener

(Music Man of Upper Darby) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 3/19/2009 Section Melrose   

Elizabeth Duff Schogol

(Award Winning Philadelphia Inquirer Reporter) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 06/24/2012 Section Hillcrest   

Marc J. Schogol

(Award Winning Philadelphia Inquirer Reporter) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 5/27/2007 Section Hillcrest   

May C Seeley

(Garrett Descendant)
DOD: 8/21/1956 Section Lansdowne   

Furman Sheppard

(19th Century two term Phila. District Attorney)
DOD: 11/03/1893 Section Lansdowne   

Albert E Smith

(WWI USMC)
DOD: 2/19/1985 Section Grove   

Carson W Stewart, Jr.

(Kit Kats band member)
DOD: 7/2/2001 Section Bethany   

Edgar A Tennis

(Grand Master of Masons)
DOD: 12/20/1943 Section Lansdowne   

Carol A. Turkington

(Professional Writer) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 12/22/2007 Section Sunnyside   

John H Tyson

(WWI Veteran ; Upper Darby Educator)
DOD: 2/10/1974 Section Sunnyside   

Jonathan Umholtz

(Hotel Proprietor; Local Merchant)
DOD: 5/20/1918 Section Silverbrook   

Peter S Vosbikian

(Businessman; Inventor)
DOD: 2/8/1971 Section Bethany   

George T Wadas

(Upper Darby Aide) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 9/11/1940 Section Melrose   

Philip R Wahl

(Vietnam Service Medal Recipient & Purple Heart) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 11/9/1967 Section Lawnview   

Thomas F Walsh

(WWII Veteran; Architect; Professor) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 10/20/2002 Section Sunnyside   

Elwood P Wheaton

(Major League Baseball)
DOD: 12/11/1995 Section Lawnview   

Edwin S Williams

(WWI Soldier)
DOD: 9/15/1921 Section Avon   

Burton M. Woskoff

(USAAF-WWII D-Day, distinguished decorated Veteran) (Obituary Available)
DOD: 05/04/2008 Section Monticello Mausoleum   

Haig Y Yardumian

(Pioneer of the Armenian Evangelical Church of Philadelphia)
DOD: 8/24/1933 Section Silverbrook   

Jacob Young

(Civil War Veteran; Fire Chief; Hotel Owner)
DOD: 3/18/1900 Section Sunnyside   

107 Records matching your request

Transparent Spacer

Transparent Spacer Arlington Cemetery
Arlington Cemetery Co
Transparent Spacer
About Us | Toppitzer Funeral Home | Chapel | Mausoleums
Memorials, Monuments & Inscriptions | Greenhouse Services | Terms Of Use
Transparent Spacer